Tad Pospisil

7/7/2024 - Fairmont Raceway

7/7/2024 - Fairmont Raceway

Fairmont, MN

Classes

  • USRA MODIFIEDS16 entries
    • ONUM Dirt Modifieds
  • Finke Excavating Hobby Stocks14 entries
  • Dragon Trucking Tri-State Late Models
  • Dirt Super Late Models18 entries
    • XR Super Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tad Pospisil

Tad Pospisil

Norfolk, NE

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 6 3 3
Heat 3 2 2 -
Qualifying 18.015 6 -5

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
3 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
4 3 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
5 8 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
6 12 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 6
7 17 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 10
8 DNF 15 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 7
9 DNF 5 14 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -4
10 DNF 10 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
11 DNF 18 41 Chad Graves Chad Graves Tea, SD Tea, SD 7
12 DNF 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -10
13 DNF 7 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -6
14 DNF 9 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -5
15 DNF 11 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -4
16 DNF 14 14J Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
17 DNF 13 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -4
DNS 16 44 Kevin Larson Kevin Larson Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
3 4 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 1
4 5 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 1
5 DNF 3 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -2
6 DNF 6 44 Kevin Larson Kevin Larson Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 14 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
3 3 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
4 4 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
5 5 14J Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 DNF 6 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
2 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
3 3 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -
4 4 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
5 5 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
6 6 41 Chad Graves Chad Graves Tea, SD Tea, SD -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.525
2 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 17.598
3 6 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 17.621
4 13 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 17.819
5 3 14 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 17.968
6 1 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 18.015
7 15 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 18.312
8 14 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 18.337
9 8 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 18.691
10 17 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 18.802
11 2 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 18.837
12 16 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 18.962
13 10 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 19.183
14 11 14J Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 19.548
15 18 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 19.564
16 9 44 Kevin Larson Kevin Larson Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 19.929
17 4 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 20.105
18 5 41 Chad Graves Chad Graves Tea, SD Tea, SD 20.265
Window World
SEHI Associates
Signor Trucking
Dietz Well  Pumps
73 Bad Chad Motorsports
Island Supply Welding Company
WP
WJAG
KQKX
Swift Springs USA
Malvern Bank
Walker Performance Filtration
SS Graphics
Bilstein Shocks
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
Quarter Master
Heritage Financial
ButlerBuilt
BAM Roller Lifters
VP Race Fuels
ASI Racewear
Farm Bureau - Brad Bosh
Strange Oval
Keyser Manufacturing
Racing Optics
MyRacePass

  • Events16
  • Wins2
  • Top 510
  • Top 1011