Tad Pospisil

9/9/2017 - Off Road Speedway

9/9/2017 - Off Road Speedway

Norfolk, NE

Classes

  • IMCA Late Model
  • Dirt Super Late Models27 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tad Pospisil

Tad Pospisil

Norfolk, NE

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 2 3
Heat 4 3 1 2

Dirt Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
2 5 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
3 8 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 5
4 2 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -2
5 6 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 1
6 7 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
7 9 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
8 17 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 9
9 15 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE 6
10 18 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 8
11 13 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
12 11 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
13 12 73P Kyle Prauner Kyle Prauner Nofolk, NE Nofolk, NE -1
14 4 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -10
15 16 101 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
16 20 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE 4
17 19 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA 2
18 1 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -17
19 10 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -9
20 14 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -6

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE -
2 3 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
3 2 3T Doug Tomka Doug Tomka Stanton, NE Stanton, NE -1
4 6 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 55X Curt Drake Curt Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE -1
6 5 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -1
7 7 2A Amanda O'Neal Amanda O'Neal Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 101 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
2 3 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
3 2 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -1
4 5 83 Mike Babcock Mike Babcock Creighton, NE Creighton, NE 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -1
6 6 9 Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
2 4 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 6 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
4 1 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -3
5 7 3T Doug Tomka Doug Tomka Stanton, NE Stanton, NE 2
6 3 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -3
7 5 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 1
2 5 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 3
3 1 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
4 3 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE -1
5 4 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
6 7 55X Curt Drake Curt Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE 1
7 6 9 Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 4 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
3 3 73P Kyle Prauner Kyle Prauner Nofolk, NE Nofolk, NE -
4 5 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
5 6 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
6 2 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -4

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
2 6 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 4
3 4 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
4 2 101 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
5 7 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 2
6 5 83 Mike Babcock Mike Babcock Creighton, NE Creighton, NE -1
7 1 2A Amanda O'Neal Amanda O'Neal Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
Window World
SEHI Associates
Signor Trucking
Dietz Well  Pumps
73 Bad Chad Motorsports
Island Supply Welding Company
WP
WJAG
KQKX
Swift Springs USA
Malvern Bank
Walker Performance Filtration
SS Graphics
Bilstein Shocks
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
Quarter Master
Heritage Financial
ButlerBuilt
BAM Roller Lifters
VP Race Fuels
ASI Racewear
Farm Bureau - Brad Bosh
Strange Oval
Keyser Manufacturing
Racing Optics
MyRacePass

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events6
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 103