Tad Pospisil

6/8/2024 - Dakota State Fair Speedway

6/8/2024 - Dakota State Fair Speedway

Huron, SD

Classes

  • WISSOTA Midwest Mod19 entries
  • Dirt Late Models35 entries
    • Tri-State Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tad Pospisil

Tad Pospisil

Norfolk, NE

Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 2 1
Heat 1 6 2 4
Heat 6 2 1 1

Dirt Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 3 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
3 7 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
4 1 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -3
5 13 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 8
6 10 10CO Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 4
7 16 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 9
8 4 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -4
9 5 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
10 11 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
11 14 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD 3
12 6 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -6
13 23 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 10
14 8 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
15 12 18 Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
16 15 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -1
17 19 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
18 20 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
19 17 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
20 22 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Florence, SD Florence, SD 2
21 21 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
22 24 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
23 DNF 18 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
24 DNF 9 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -15
25 DNF 25 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
2 1 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Florence, SD Florence, SD -1
3 12 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
4 9 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
Top 4 transfer
5 8 51K Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD 3
6 3 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -3
7 11 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 4
8 7 *85 Layne Saathoff Layne Saathoff Bruce, SD Bruce, SD -1
9 DNF 6 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -3
DNS 4 25 Brandon Sprinkel Brandon Sprinkel Pierre, SD Pierre, SD -
DNS 14 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -
DNS 15 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
DNS 13 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
DNS 2 9J Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -
DNS 10 07B Corey Bosma Corey Bosma Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
2 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
3 5 10CO Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 2
4 1 9J Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 25 Brandon Sprinkel Brandon Sprinkel Pierre, SD Pierre, SD -2
6 7 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 1
DNS 4 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 6 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
3 5 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 7 18 Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 3 *85 Layne Saathoff Layne Saathoff Bruce, SD Bruce, SD -3
7 1 07B Corey Bosma Corey Bosma Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
2 5 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
3 7 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD 4
4 4 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Florence, SD Florence, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 1
DNS 3 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 1 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
2 3 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 1
3 2 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
4 4 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
6 5 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
7 7 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
2 5 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
3 1 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 6 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
6 3 51K Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD -3
7 2 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
2 3 10CO Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 1
3 6 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
4 1 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 25 Brandon Sprinkel Brandon Sprinkel Pierre, SD Pierre, SD -
6 7 9J Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 1
DNS 4 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 3 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 6 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 2 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 5 *85 Layne Saathoff Layne Saathoff Bruce, SD Bruce, SD -1
7 7 07B Corey Bosma Corey Bosma Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 5
2 3 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 1 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -2
4 4 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Florence, SD Florence, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 2 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -4
DNS 7 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
2 5 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 3
3 2 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -1
4 6 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 2
6 3 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
7 1 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -6
8 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
2 2 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
3 1 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 4 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
6 5 51K Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD -1
DNS 6 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
Window World
SEHI Associates
Signor Trucking
Dietz Well  Pumps
73 Bad Chad Motorsports
Island Supply Welding Company
WP
WJAG
KQKX
Swift Springs USA
Malvern Bank
Walker Performance Filtration
SS Graphics
Bilstein Shocks
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
Quarter Master
Heritage Financial
ButlerBuilt
BAM Roller Lifters
VP Race Fuels
ASI Racewear
Farm Bureau - Brad Bosh
Strange Oval
Keyser Manufacturing
Racing Optics
MyRacePass

  • Events11
  • Wins2
  • Top 57
  • Top 107