Tad Pospisil

7/13/2024 - Shelby County Speedway

7/13/2024 - Shelby County Speedway

Harlan, IA

Classes

  • Keast Auto Center Northern Sport Modifieds24 entries
  • KNOD Radio Hobby Stocks16 entries
  • Coca Cola Atlantic Bottling Sport Compacts15 entries
  • Murphy Equipment Stock Cars27 entries
  • Malvern Bank Super Late Models43 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tad Pospisil

Tad Pospisil

Norfolk, NE

Malvern Bank Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 17 27 -10
B Feature 1 2 1 1
Heat 4 5 5 -
Qualifying B 14.108 4 3

Malvern Bank Super Late Models

40 Laps

A FeatureRallen Zeitner Memorial - Zeitner & Sons Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 7
2 4 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
3 11 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 8
4 19 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 15
5 5 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
6 12 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 6
7 2 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -5
8 22 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 14
9 7 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -2
10 10 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
11 13 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
12 6 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
13 14 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
14 24 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 10
15 3 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA -12
16 20 76Z Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 4
17 26 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 9
18 18 1 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -
19 9 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -10
20 28 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 8
21 16 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -5
22 25 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 3
23 15 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -8
24 1 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -23
25 23 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -2
26 21 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -5
27 17 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -10
28 27 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -1

B Feature 1Predator Custom Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
2 1 76Z Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 6 Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
4 4 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
5 5 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
6 8 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 2
7 6 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -1
8 9 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 1
9 7 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -2

B Feature 2Predator Custom Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -
2 3 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE -1
4 5 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
5 6 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
6 4 32G Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
7 8 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
8 7 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -1
9 9 9 Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -

B Feature 3Predator Custom Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 8
2 2 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 2
4 8 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 4
5 4 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -1
6 1 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -5
7 6 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -1
8 3 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -5
9 7 9T Levi Plowman Levi Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -2
8 Laps

Heat 1American National Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 4
2 4 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
3 3 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE -
4 6 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
5 1 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -4
6 2 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -4
7 7 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2MCT Companies

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
2 6 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 4
3 5 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
4 1 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -3
5 2 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
6 4 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -2
7 7 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3MHC Kenworth

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
2 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 3
3 3 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
4 1 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -3
5 6 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 1
6 4 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -2
7 7 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 4American National Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 3 1 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 1
3 1 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -2
4 6 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
5 5 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
6 4 32G Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
7 7 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -
8 8 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 5MCT Companies

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 1
2 5 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 3
3 4 76Z Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
4 6 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
5 3 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -2
6 1 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -5
7 7 9 Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 6MHC Kenworth

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 1
2 3 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
3 5 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
4 4 6 Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
5 1 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -4
6 7 9T Levi Plowman Levi Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
7 6 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1

Qualifying AInserra, Kelley & Sewell

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 13.862
2 2 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 13.913
3 7 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 13.951
4 8 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 14.002
5 9 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 14.070
6 15 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 14.076
7 4 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.082
8 3 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 14.091
9 17 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 14.112
10 13 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE 14.169
11 12 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 14.174
12 19 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 14.204
13 6 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 14.227
14 20 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.256
15 11 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 14.290
16 5 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 14.430
17 21 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 14.497
18 16 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 14.659
19 10 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 14.678
20 18 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 14.683
21 14 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 14.719

Qualifying BInserra, Kelley & Sewell

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 13.844
2 13 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 14.004
3 9 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 14.108
4 7 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.108
5 5 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.120
6 21 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 14.224
7 10 32G Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.244
8 14 76Z Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 14.282
9 19 6 Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 14.305
10 2 1 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 14.413
11 17 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 14.437
12 20 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 14.447
13 6 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.530
14 3 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 14.538
15 12 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 14.575
16 18 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 14.586
17 1 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 14.606
18 15 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 15.006
19 16 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 15.151
20 4 9 Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE 15.158
21 8 9T Levi Plowman Levi Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE 15.501
22 22 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 15.502
Window World
SEHI Associates
Signor Trucking
Dietz Well  Pumps
73 Bad Chad Motorsports
Island Supply Welding Company
WP
WJAG
KQKX
Swift Springs USA
Malvern Bank
Walker Performance Filtration
SS Graphics
Bilstein Shocks
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
Quarter Master
Heritage Financial
ButlerBuilt
BAM Roller Lifters
VP Race Fuels
ASI Racewear
Farm Bureau - Brad Bosh
Strange Oval
Keyser Manufacturing
Racing Optics
MyRacePass

  • Events16
  • Wins2
  • Top 510
  • Top 1011