Tad Pospisil

1/7/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

1/7/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Complete Shows For:
Super Late Models ($10,000-To-Win)
Modifieds ($2,000-To-Win)
X-Mods ($1,000-To-Win)

Pit Gate Opens (12:00 p.m.)
Grandstand Gate Opens (3:00 p.m.)
Hot Laps (3:00 p.m.)
Racing Action (5:00 p.m.)

Adult Grandstand Admission: $25
Child (ages 6-12) Grandstand Admission: $10
Child (ages 5-and-under) Grandstand Admission: Free
Pit admission: $45

Hot Laps (3:00 p.m.)
(by heat races)
X-Mods
Modifieds
Super Late Models (qualifying)
National Anthem (4:55 p.m.)

Heat Races (5:00 p.m.)
X- Mods - 8 laps
Modifieds – 8 to 10 laps (Dependent on Car Count)
Super Late Models - 8 laps

B Mains
X- Mods -10 laps
Modifieds - 12 laps
Super Late Models - 12 laps
Pro Power Dash: Super Late Models – Laps TBA

A Mains
Super Late Models - 40 laps
X- Mods - 25 laps
Modifieds - 25 laps

Classes

  • A Modifieds53 entries
  • X-Mods56 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models48 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tad Pospisil

Tad Pospisil

Norfolk, NE

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 23 22 1
B Feature 1 2 4 -2
Heat 2 5 5 -
Qualifying A 10 5

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 3
2 7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 5
3 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
4 10 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 6
5 3 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -2
6 13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 7
7 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 4
8 9 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
9 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -8
10 15 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 5
11 12 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
12 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
13 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -11
14 14 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
15 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -7
16 16 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
17 22 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 5
18 24 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 6
19 19 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
20 20 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
21 17 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -4
22 23 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
23 25 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 2
24 18 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -6
25 21 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -4
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 5
2 1 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -1
3 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
4 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
6 11 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 5
7 8 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 1
8 13 38M Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 5
9 16 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 7
10 9 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -1
11 15 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
12 3 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -9
13 7 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -6
14 10 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -4
15 12 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -3
16 DNF 14 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -2
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
2 3 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
3 2 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -1
4 9 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 5 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
6 8 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 2
7 4 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -3
8 13 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
9 15 51C Dallas Caldwell Dallas Caldwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 6
10 14 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM 4
11 DNF 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -5
12 DNF 7 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -5
13 DNF 11 89J Trenton Jessen Trenton Jessen Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -2
DNS 10 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
DNS 12 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
DNS 16 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
2 2 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -2
4 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
6 5 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -1
7 8 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
8 6 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -2
9 10 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 1
10 9 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -1
11 11 38M Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -
12 12 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 4
4 4 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
6 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
7 6 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
8 3 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -5
9 12 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 3
10 11 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 1
11 8 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -3
12 DNF 10 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
4 5 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
6 7 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
7 8 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 1
8 9 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
9 4 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -5
10 12 89J Trenton Jessen Trenton Jessen Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 2
11 10 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
12 11 51C Dallas Caldwell Dallas Caldwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 4 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
6 5 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -1
7 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
8 11 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 3
9 DNF 9 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 DNF 7 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -3
11 DNF 10 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM -1
DNS 12 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN
2 13 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM
3 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB
4 12 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
5 10 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA
6 8 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR
7 20 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM
8 4 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA
9 6 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO
10 15 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE
11 22 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR
12 9 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX
13 24 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN
14 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX
15 23 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR
16 7 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR
17 17 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO
18 18 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX
19 21 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND
20 2 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX
21 11 38M Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO
22 14 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB
23 19 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
24 16 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.718
2 18 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 14.887
3 20 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.945
4 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.000
5 12 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.059
6 7 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.063
7 23 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 15.193
8 24 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 15.226
9 21 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.263
10 15 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 15.263
11 5 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.305
12 6 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 15.333
13 13 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 15.391
14 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 15.393
15 16 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 15.437
16 9 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.657
17 17 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 15.708
18 10 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.745
19 8 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 15.848
20 11 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM 15.884
21 3 51C Dallas Caldwell Dallas Caldwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.570
22 22 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 16.587
23 2 89J Trenton Jessen Trenton Jessen Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 16.590
24 14 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.590
10 Laps

Pro Power Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
2 3 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 1
3 5 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 2
4 6 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 2
5 7 38M Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 2
6 8 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
7 9 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 2
8 4 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -4
9 10 51C Dallas Caldwell Dallas Caldwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
10 2 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -8
Window World
SEHI Associates
Signor Trucking
Dietz Well  Pumps
73 Bad Chad Motorsports
Island Supply Welding Company
WP
WJAG
KQKX
Swift Springs USA
Malvern Bank
Walker Performance Filtration
SS Graphics
Bilstein Shocks
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
Quarter Master
Heritage Financial
ButlerBuilt
BAM Roller Lifters
VP Race Fuels
ASI Racewear
Farm Bureau - Brad Bosh
Strange Oval
Keyser Manufacturing
Racing Optics
MyRacePass

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events6
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 103