Tad Pospisil

6/24/2022 - Off Road Speedway

6/24/2022 - Off Road Speedway

Norfolk, NE

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stock21 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models22 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tad Pospisil

Tad Pospisil

Norfolk, NE

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature Lucas Oil 4 5 -1
Heat 1 My Race Pass 2 2 -
Qualifying Dirt on Dirt 13.863 4 6
Hot Laps 2 14.588 1 1

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature Lucas OilLucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
2 1 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -1
3 5 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 2
4 6 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 2
5 4 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
6 8 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 2
7 2 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -5
8 9 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE 1
9 7 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
10 20 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 10
11 21 14M Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 10
12 13 9 Eric Vanosdall Eric Vanosdall Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE 1
13 15 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
14 19 21X Jared Hoerle Jared Hoerle Chambers, NE Chambers, NE 5
15 17 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 2
16 12 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -4
17 11 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE -6
18 16 9A Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE -2
19 14 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -5
20 18 36X Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Bloomfield, NE Bloomfield, NE -2
21 10 3AM Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -11
DNS 22 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1 My Race PassMy Race Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
3 3 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
4 4 3AM Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
5 7 9 Eric Vanosdall Eric Vanosdall Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE 2
6 6 9A Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE -
7 8 21X Jared Hoerle Jared Hoerle Chambers, NE Chambers, NE 1
8 5 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 Hooker HarnessHooker Harness

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 1
2 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -1
3 3 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
4 5 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE 1
5 4 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -1
6 6 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
7 7 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 Midwest Sheet MetalMidwest Sheet Metal

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 1 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -1
3 3 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE -
4 6 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
5 5 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
6 7 36X Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Bloomfield, NE Bloomfield, NE 1
7 4 14M Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO -3
All transfer

Qualifying Dirt on DirtDirt on Dirt

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 13.757
2 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 13.803
3 9 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 13.831
4 10 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 13.863
5 21 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 13.911
6 20 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.958
7 16 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 13.988
8 14 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.026
9 1 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE 14.166
10 11 3AM Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 14.230
11 3 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 14.275
12 13 14M Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 14.419
13 17 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 14.505
14 5 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE 14.684
15 8 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.706
16 22 9A Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE 14.769
17 6 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 14.819
18 18 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.866
19 19 9 Eric Vanosdall Eric Vanosdall Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE 15.000
20 7 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 15.021
21 12 36X Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Bloomfield, NE Bloomfield, NE 15.268
22 15 21X Jared Hoerle Jared Hoerle Chambers, NE Chambers, NE 15.537

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 15.096
2 8 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 15.518
3 6 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 15.774
4 1 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE 15.907
5 3 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 16.121
6 5 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE 16.832
7 7 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 18.466
8 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 18.466

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.588
2 1 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 14.787
3 3 3AM Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 15.486
4 6 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.714
5 5 14M Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 16.001
6 7 21X Jared Hoerle Jared Hoerle Chambers, NE Chambers, NE 16.258
7 4 36X Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Bloomfield, NE Bloomfield, NE 16.640

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 14.150
2 2 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 14.638
3 7 9A Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE 15.412
4 3 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 15.479
5 4 9 Eric Vanosdall Eric Vanosdall Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE 15.643
6 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 26.783
7 1 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 26.783
Window World
SEHI Associates
Signor Trucking
Dietz Well  Pumps
73 Bad Chad Motorsports
Island Supply Welding Company
WP
WJAG
KQKX
Swift Springs USA
Malvern Bank
Walker Performance Filtration
SS Graphics
Bilstein Shocks
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
Quarter Master
Heritage Financial
ButlerBuilt
BAM Roller Lifters
VP Race Fuels
ASI Racewear
Farm Bureau - Brad Bosh
Strange Oval
Keyser Manufacturing
Racing Optics
MyRacePass

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events40
  • Wins4
  • Top 518
  • Top 1023