Tad Pospisil

10/15/2022 - I-80 Speedway

10/15/2022 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

20 entries

Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 201-Jake Neal[2]; 2. 01J-Jacob Hobscheidt[7]; 3. 5-Todd Shute[4]; 4. 35D-Dylan Sillman[1]; 5. 7-Justin Gregg[8]; 6. 6-Ryan Jenkins[6]; 7. 50C-Colton Osborn[5]; 8. 40-Shawn Harker[3]; 9. 70-Jesse Dennis[9]; 10. 21H-Shane Hiatt[10]; 11. 81-Mike Densberger[12]; 12. 2D-Austin Svoboda[11]; 13. 15-Dan Demey[14]; 14. 1S-Scott Carlson[16]; 15. 72-Mike Lineberry[15]; 16. 05R-Robbie Sillman[18]; 17. 1RS-Rodney Stopak[17]; 18. 64-Nick Hermsen[19]; 19. 60-Kevin Zeitner[13]; 20. 25X-Joe Baker[20]

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 01J-Jacob Hobscheidt[6]; 2. 5-Todd Shute[2]; 3. 6-Ryan Jenkins[8]; 4. 35D-Dylan Sillman[5]; 5. 2D-Austin Svoboda[1]; 6. 70-Jesse Dennis[10]; 7. 60-Kevin Zeitner[7]; 8. 1S-Scott Carlson[3]; 9. 1RS-Rodney Stopak[9]; 10. 64-Nick Hermsen[4]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 50C-Colton Osborn[1]; 2. 7-Justin Gregg[10]; 3. 40-Shawn Harker[4]; 4. 201-Jake Neal[7]; 5. 21H-Shane Hiatt[6]; 6. 81-Mike Densberger[5]; 7. 15-Dan Demey[2]; 8. 72-Mike Lineberry[9]; 9. 05R-Robbie Sillman[3]; 10. 25X-Joe Baker[8]

34 entries

Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 35JW-Casey Woken[17]; 2. 77K-Jed Williams[6]; 3. 84-Benji Legg[4]; 4. 37D-Brad Derry[10]; 5. 22S-Shane Stutzman[9]; 6. 55X-Tim Drake[18]; 7. 5B-Matt Boucher[7]; 8. 7A-Steve Aitken[1]; 9. 31-Nick Woodard[21]; 10. 19R-Dustin Reeh[12]; 11. 53E-Tyler Easterday[11]; 12. 6-Jeremy Down[23]; 13. 53R-Lil Larry Robinson[3]; 14. 93-Doug Adamy[14]; 15. 61B-Brandon Wergin[13]; 16. 6B-Nick Bruegman[22]; 17. 14-Tim Cooney[19]; 18. 24-Bob Chalupa[16]; 19. 51-Deven Schelm[20]; 20. 90-Bob Walker[8]; 21. 714-Scott Styskal[2]; 22. 8-Nick Steier[5]; 23. 6M-Dan Markham[24]; 24. 55-Curt Drake[15]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 35JW-Casey Woken[8]; 2. 14-Tim Cooney[2]; 3. 31-Nick Woodard[7]; 4. 6-Jeremy Down[4]; 5. 2X-Hunter Wergin[6]; 6. X-Justin Bertschinger[9]; 7. 6JR-Denny Berghahn Jr[3]; 8. 5ELI-Marty Steinbach[1]; 9. 64-John Bruegman; 10. 4-Mike Earll[5]

B Feature 2 (8 Laps): 1. 55X-Tim Drake[1]; 2. 51-Deven Schelm[2]; 3. 6B-Nick Bruegman[3]; 4. 6M-Dan Markham[8]; 5. 09H-Robert Hoing[6]; 6. 36-Shawn Bulin[4]; 7. 5-Tanner Steinbach[5]; 8. 64-John Bruegman[7]; 9. 72T-Thad Thomson[9]

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 90-Bob Walker[4]; 2. 8-Nick Steier[5]; 3. 5B-Matt Boucher[9]; 4. 24-Bob Chalupa[2]; 5. 55-Curt Drake[8]; 6. 6JR-Denny Berghahn Jr[7]; 7. 5-Tanner Steinbach[3]; 8. 31-Nick Woodard[6]; 9. X-Justin Bertschinger[1]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 53R-Lil Larry Robinson[1]; 2. 22S-Shane Stutzman[3]; 3. 84-Benji Legg[8]; 4. 93-Doug Adamy[5]; 5. 14-Tim Cooney[2]; 6. 6-Jeremy Down[6]; 7. 2X-Hunter Wergin[7]; 8. 64-John Bruegman[4]; 9. 72T-Thad Thomson[9]

Heat 3 (7 Laps): 1. 714-Scott Styskal[1]; 2. 37D-Brad Derry[3]; 3. 53E-Tyler Easterday[4]; 4. 5ELI-Marty Steinbach[2]; 5. 55X-Tim Drake[7]; 6. 36-Shawn Bulin[5]; 7. 4-Mike Earll[8]; 8. 35JW-Casey Woken[6]

Heat 4 (7 Laps): 1. 77K-Jed Williams[2]; 2. 7A-Steve Aitken[4]; 3. 19R-Dustin Reeh[3]; 4. 61B-Brandon Wergin[6]; 5. 51-Deven Schelm[5]; 6. 6B-Nick Bruegman[7]; 7. 09H-Robert Hoing[1]; 8. 6M-Dan Markham[8]

33 entries

Bragging Rights Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 76Z-Zach Zeitner[2]; 2. 18W-Cole Wayman[6]; 3. 92-Jacob Brown[15]; 4. 3-Sterling Perkins[7]; 5. 14-Chase Osborne[1]; 6. 35-Kale Kosiski[13]; 7. 36J-Jim Johnson[9]; 8. 36-Drew Baker[24]; 9. 10-Jack Hearty[5]; 10. 12-Mark Lueken[3]; 11. 24X-Micah Brown[12]; 12. 41-Robbie Jorgensen[11]; 13. 22-Jake Jorgensen[16]; 14. 32-Cory Beckstrom[17]; 15. 71-Mike Morton Jr[21]; 16. 21-Tracy Harr[4]; 17. 18-Jarrett Getzschman[22]; 18. 47-AJ Jorgensen[18]; 19. 83-Jake Bridge[10]; 20. 21T-Tyler Harr[19]; 21. 49-Brock Carlson[8]; 22. 95X-Jimmy Judd[20]; 23. 3X-Hayden Kenkel[23]; 24. 1150-Todd Bell[14]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Cory Beckstrom[1]; 2. 21T-Tyler Harr[8]; 3. 71-Mike Morton Jr[2]; 4. 3X-Hayden Kenkel[4]; 5. 112-Dan Lueken[5]; 6. 6K-Roger Elliot[3]; 7. 04-Tad Pospisil[6]; 8. 69-Travis Collins[7]

B Feature 2 (8 Laps): 1. 47-AJ Jorgensen[1]; 2. 95X-Jimmy Judd[2]; 3. 18-Jarrett Getzschman[5]; 4. 36-Drew Baker[4]; 5. 97W-Eric Wolf Jr[6]; 6. 44-Caleb Hetrick[3]; 7. 17-Mike Morton Sr[8]; 8. 67-Greg Niemoller[9]; 9. 14K-Bill Kubik[7]

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 12-Mark Lueken[1]; 2. 49-Brock Carlson[2]; 3. 83-Jake Bridge[4]; 4. 35-Kale Kosiski[6]; 5. 47-AJ Jorgensen[5]; 6. 6K-Roger Elliot[8]; 7. 112-Dan Lueken[3]; 8. 69-Travis Collins[9]; 9. 67-Greg Niemoller[7]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 76Z-Zach Zeitner[1]; 2. 3-Sterling Perkins[3]; 3. 36J-Jim Johnson[5]; 4. 32-Cory Beckstrom[2]; 5. 71-Mike Morton Jr[4]; 6. 44-Caleb Hetrick[7]; 7. 18-Jarrett Getzschman[6]; 8. 14K-Bill Kubik[8]

Heat 3 (7 Laps): 1. 10-Jack Hearty[4]; 2. 21-Tracy Harr[6]; 3. 41-Robbie Jorgensen[3]; 4. 1150-Todd Bell[5]; 5. 22-Jake Jorgensen[8]; 6. 3X-Hayden Kenkel[1]; 7. 04-Tad Pospisil[7]; 8. 21T-Tyler Harr[2]

Heat 4 (7 Laps): 1. 18W-Cole Wayman[6]; 2. 14-Chase Osborne[4]; 3. 24X-Micah Brown[2]; 4. 92-Jacob Brown[5]; 5. 95X-Jimmy Judd[1]; 6. 36-Drew Baker[3]; 7. 97W-Eric Wolf Jr[7]; 8. 17-Mike Morton Sr[8]

33 entries

Super Late Models


Malvern Bank Hoker Trucking A Feature 1 (53 Laps): 1. 04-Tad Pospisil[4]; 2. 62Z-Justin Zeitner[17]; 3. 24-Bill Leighton[1]; 4. 99-Jesse Sobbing[3]; 5. 4-JC Wyman[7]; 6. 15K-Justin Kay[12]; 7. 58-Dave Eckrich[10]; 8. 32C-Chad Holladay[15]; 9. 62-Zach Zeitner[14]; 10. 98-Ben Schaller[18]; 11. 4K-Josh Krug[9]; 12. 22C-Charlie McKenna[13]; 13. 76-Blair Nothdurft[16]; 14. 52-Brian Kosiski[23]; 15. 6C-Cale Osborn[11]; 16. 07-Matt Ryan[24]; 17. 44-Luke Goedert[22]; 18. 15C-Curt Schroeder[21]; 19. 1J-Jay Burdic[26]; 20. 26JR-Corey Zeitner[8]; 21. 14-Kyle Berck[5]; 22. 1-Jake Neal[2]; 23. 43-Derrick Stewart[20]; 24. 32-Curtis Glover[25]; 25. 53-Andrew Kosiski[6]; 26. 56-Andy Eckrich[19]

Predator Custom Trailers B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 62Z-Justin Zeitner[1]; 2. 56-Andy Eckrich[2]; 3. 44-Luke Goedert[3]; 4. 6-Al Humphrey[6]; 5. 32-Curtis Glover[4]; 6. 1J-Jay Burdic[5]; 7. 07-Matt Ryan[7]; 8. 36-Chris Johnson[9]; 9. 5S-Jeff Segebart[8]

Predator Custom Trailers B Feature 2 (8 Laps): 1. 98-Ben Schaller[1]; 2. 43-Derrick Stewart[5]; 3. 14L-Logan Duffy[2]; 4. 15C-Curt Schroeder[6]; 5. 52-Brian Kosiski[3]; 6. 44D-Troy Daly[4]; 7. 33-Paul Glendenning[7]; 8. 9-Mark Plowman[8]

Speedway Motors Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Jesse Sobbing[6]; 2. 4-JC Wyman[4]; 3. 24-Bill Leighton[5]; 4. 98-Ben Schaller[3]; 5. 14L-Logan Duffy[1]; 6. 44D-Troy Daly[7]; 7. 15C-Curt Schroeder[8]; 8. 36-Chris Johnson[9]; 9. 6-Al Humphrey[2]

Keyser Manufacturing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Jake Neal[6]; 2. 53-Andrew Kosiski[5]; 3. 4K-Josh Krug[4]; 4. 56-Andy Eckrich[3]; 5. 44-Luke Goedert[7]; 6. 32-Curtis Glover[1]; 7. 07-Matt Ryan[8]; 8. 43-Derrick Stewart[2]

Ideal Ready Mix Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 15K-Justin Kay[1]; 2. 6C-Cale Osborn[2]; 3. 14-Kyle Berck[6]; 4. 62Z-Justin Zeitner[3]; 5. 32C-Chad Holladay[4]; 6. 62-Zach Zeitner[5]; 7. 33-Paul Glendenning[8]; 8. 5S-Jeff Segebart[7]

Ideal Ready Mix Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 22C-Charlie McKenna[1]; 2. 04-Tad Pospisil[6]; 3. 58-Dave Eckrich[3]; 4. 26JR-Corey Zeitner[5]; 5. 76-Blair Nothdurft[4]; 6. 1J-Jay Burdic[7]; 7. 52-Brian Kosiski[2]; 8. 9-Mark Plowman[8]

Qualifying A: 1. 99-Jesse Sobbing, 00:17.751[5]; 2. 1-Jake Neal, 00:17.786[16]; 3. 24-Bill Leighton, 00:17.863[2]; 4. 53-Andrew Kosiski, 00:17.973[7]; 5. 4-JC Wyman, 00:18.000[12]; 6. 4K-Josh Krug, 00:18.062[1]; 7. 98-Ben Schaller, 00:18.096[15]; 8. 56-Andy Eckrich, 00:18.248[13]; 9. 6-Al Humphrey, 00:18.260[4]; 10. 43-Derrick Stewart, 00:18.326[6]; 11. 14L-Logan Duffy, 00:18.342[10]; 12. 32-Curtis Glover, 00:18.507[17]; 13. 44D-Troy Daly, 00:18.541[14]; 14. 44-Luke Goedert, 00:18.661[9]; 15. 15C-Curt Schroeder, 00:18.736[11]; 16. 07-Matt Ryan, 00:18.737[3]; 17. 36-Chris Johnson, 00:18.855[8]

Qualifying B: 1. 14-Kyle Berck, 00:17.249[10]; 2. 04-Tad Pospisil, 00:17.567[12]; 3. 62-Zach Zeitner, 00:17.666[16]; 4. 26JR-Corey Zeitner, 00:17.821[7]; 5. 32C-Chad Holladay, 00:17.858[14]; 6. 76-Blair Nothdurft, 00:17.897[8]; 7. 62Z-Justin Zeitner, 00:17.913[4]; 8. 58-Dave Eckrich, 00:18.076[6]; 9. 6C-Cale Osborn, 00:18.091[1]; 10. 52-Brian Kosiski, 00:18.150[2]; 11. 15K-Justin Kay, 00:18.226[3]; 12. 22C-Charlie McKenna, 00:18.353[9]; 13. 5S-Jeff Segebart, 00:18.663[5]; 14. 1J-Jay Burdic, 00:18.717[11]; 15. 33-Paul Glendenning, 00:18.987[13]; 16. 9-Mark Plowman, 00:20.030[15]

Window World
SEHI Associates
Signor Trucking
Dietz Well  Pumps
73 Bad Chad Motorsports
Island Supply Welding Company
WP
WJAG
KQKX
Swift Springs USA
Malvern Bank
Walker Performance Filtration
SS Graphics
Bilstein Shocks
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
Quarter Master
Heritage Financial
ButlerBuilt
BAM Roller Lifters
VP Race Fuels
ASI Racewear
Farm Bureau - Brad Bosh
Strange Oval
Keyser Manufacturing
Racing Optics
MyRacePass

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events40
  • Wins4
  • Top 518
  • Top 1023