Tad Pospisil

6/14/2022 - Belleville High Banks

6/14/2022 - Belleville High Banks

Belleville, KS

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models24 entries
    • XR Super Series
  • Dirt Super Late Models12 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tad Pospisil

Tad Pospisil

Norfolk, NE

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 9 7 2
Heat 3 4 3 1
Qualifying 13.995 12 -11
Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 9 4 5
Heat 2 2 3 -1
Qualifying 14.118 10 -8

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
2 7 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 5
3 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
4 5 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 1
5 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
6 8 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 2
7 9 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
8 10 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 2
9 12 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 3
10 13 10M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 3
11 14 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
12 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -11
13 15 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
14 11 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -3
15 24 10-4 Adam Popp Adam Popp Haven, KS Haven, KS 9
16 20 11B Justin Bussell Justin Bussell Imperial, NE Imperial, NE 4
17 DNF 17 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -
18 DNF 4 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -14
19 DNF 16 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -3
20 DNF 18 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -2
21 DNF 19 92S Dan Smith Dan Smith Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -2
22 DNF 22 92 Delbert Smith Delbert Smith Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
23 DNF 21 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
24 DNF 23 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 2 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
3 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
4 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 1
5 4 10M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -1
6 6 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
7 8 92S Dan Smith Dan Smith Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 1
8 7 92 Delbert Smith Delbert Smith Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 3 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 1
3 5 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 2
4 4 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
5 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
6 6 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -
7 7 11B Justin Bussell Justin Bussell Imperial, NE Imperial, NE -
8 8 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 2 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
3 4 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
4 5 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
5 3 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -2
6 6 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
7 8 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
8 7 10-4 Adam Popp Adam Popp Haven, KS Haven, KS -1
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.312
2 13 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.547
3 14 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.640
4 4 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 13.668
5 9 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.712
6 2 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.734
7 19 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.769
8 8 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 13.770
9 7 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 13.771
10 11 10M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 13.919
11 21 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 13.966
12 1 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 13.995
13 22 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.125
14 3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 14.184
15 16 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 14.316
16 15 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 14.349
17 18 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK 14.382
18 20 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 14.427
19 17 92 Delbert Smith Delbert Smith Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 14.427
20 6 11B Justin Bussell Justin Bussell Imperial, NE Imperial, NE 14.521
21 10 10-4 Adam Popp Adam Popp Haven, KS Haven, KS 14.710
22 23 92S Dan Smith Dan Smith Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 14.952
23 24 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS 15.051
24 12 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A FeatureMalvern Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 4
2 11 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 9
3 4 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
4 9 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 5
5 7 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
6 8 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
7 3 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -4
8 12 3AM Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
9 10 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
10 2 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -8
11 6 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
12 1 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -11
8 Laps

Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
2 1 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -1
3 5 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
4 4 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
5 2 3AM Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
6 6 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2Keyser Manufacturing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 3 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
3 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
4 6 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 2
5 5 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
6 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -2

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 13.585
2 6 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 13.725
3 1 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 13.732
4 3 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 13.784
5 5 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 13.784
6 7 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 13.845
7 12 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 13.914
8 9 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 13.969
9 8 3AM Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 13.986
10 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.118
11 10 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 14.203
12 4 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.246
Window World
SEHI Associates
Signor Trucking
Dietz Well  Pumps
73 Bad Chad Motorsports
Island Supply Welding Company
WP
WJAG
KQKX
Swift Springs USA
Malvern Bank
Walker Performance Filtration
SS Graphics
Bilstein Shocks
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
Quarter Master
Heritage Financial
ButlerBuilt
BAM Roller Lifters
VP Race Fuels
ASI Racewear
Farm Bureau - Brad Bosh
Strange Oval
Keyser Manufacturing
Racing Optics
MyRacePass

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events40
  • Wins4
  • Top 518
  • Top 1023