Tad Pospisil

4/2/2022 - I-80 Speedway

4/2/2022 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged26 entries
  • Sport Compact23 entries
  • Stock Cars24 entries
  • Bragging Rights Late Models21 entries
  • Super Late Models28 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tad Pospisil

Tad Pospisil

Norfolk, NE

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 1 5
Heat 1 6 3 3
Qualifying A 17.418 1 2

Super Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 5
2 2 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
3 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
4 10 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 6
5 3 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -2
6 1 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -5
7 12 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE 5
8 5 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
9 7 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
10 14 3AM Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
11 11 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE -
12 8 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -4
13 9 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
14 23 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 9
15 16 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
16 15 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
17 21 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 4
18 19 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
19 17 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
20 22 9 Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
21 18 10 JR Coover JR Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
22 13 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -9
23 20 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
24 24 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
2 6 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
3 3 10 JR Coover JR Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
4 4 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
6 5 9 Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE -1
7 10 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
8 9 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 1
9 12 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
10 1 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -9
11 11 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE -
12 7 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE 1
2 3 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
3 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
4 5 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 1
5 4 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
6 1 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
7 7 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
2 6 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 4
3 5 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
4 2 10 JR Coover JR Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
5 3 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -2
6 1 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -5
7 7 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3AM Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 6 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
3 3 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE -
4 7 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 3
5 2 9 Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE -3
6 4 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -2
7 5 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 5
2 4 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 3 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -
4 5 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
5 1 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -4
6 7 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
7 2 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -5

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 17.418
2 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 17.642
3 1 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 17.747
4 8 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 17.823
5 10 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 17.863
6 5 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 17.882
7 14 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 18.023
8 12 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 18.241
9 6 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE 18.261
10 2 10 JR Coover JR Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 18.434
11 13 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 18.694
12 7 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 19.127
13 9 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 19.127
14 11 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 19.127

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 17.621
2 10 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 17.643
3 9 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 17.876
4 2 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 17.970
5 3 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 18.065
6 14 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.335
7 12 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE 18.391
8 11 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 18.394
9 4 9 Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE 18.512
10 5 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 18.876
11 1 3AM Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 18.909
12 13 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 18.973
13 7 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 18.976
14 8 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 19.013
Window World
SEHI Associates
Signor Trucking
Dietz Well  Pumps
73 Bad Chad Motorsports
Island Supply Welding Company
WP
WJAG
KQKX
Swift Springs USA
Malvern Bank
Walker Performance Filtration
SS Graphics
Bilstein Shocks
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
Quarter Master
Heritage Financial
ButlerBuilt
BAM Roller Lifters
VP Race Fuels
ASI Racewear
Farm Bureau - Brad Bosh
Strange Oval
Keyser Manufacturing
Racing Optics
MyRacePass

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events40
  • Wins4
  • Top 518
  • Top 1023