Tad Pospisil

9/24/2022 - Davenport Speedway

9/24/2022 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Grandstand Admission: $22, with Ag Attire $20
Kids (5-12) $5
Kids (4 & under) Free

Pit Pass: $40
Kids (3-12) $20
Kids (2 & under) Free

SLMR Late Models $6,045 to win
IMCA Modifieds $1,045 to win
IMCA Sport Modifieds $1,045 to win
Outlaw Street Stocks $1,045 to win
Mini Late Models $250 to win

Running Order (Subject to Change)

Hot Laps
IMCA Sport Modifieds
Outlaw Street Stocks
SLMR Late Models
Mini Late Models
IMCA Modifieds

SLMR Late Models Qualifying

Heats
IMCA Sport Modifieds - 6 Laps
Outlaw Street Stocks - 8 Laps
Mini Late Models - 6 Laps
SLMR Late Models - 10 Laps
IMCA Modifieds - 8 Laps

B Mains if Needed
Same Order as Heats

Features
IMCA Sport Modifieds - 20 Laps
Outlaw Street Stocks - 25 Laps
Mini Late Models - 15 Laps
SLMR Late Models - 60 Laps
IMCA Modifieds - 25 Laps

Pits Opens 3:00PM
Grandstands Open 4:00PM
Hot Laps 5:00PM With Racing to Follow

Classes

  • IMCA Modifieds - Eriksen Chevrolet30 entries
  • IMCA SportMods28 entries
  • Street Stocks - Koehler Electric16 entries
  • Sharp Mini Late Models7 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models49 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tad Pospisil

Tad Pospisil

Norfolk, NE

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 3 1
Heat 1 6 2 4
Qualifying A 14.120 1 5

Dirt Super Late Models

60 Laps

A Feature 1Hoker Trucking & Malvern Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
2 5 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
3 4 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
4 7 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
5 3 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -2
6 19 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 13
7 9 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
8 20 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 12
9 23 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 14
10 10 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
11 8 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -3
12 22 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 10
13 17 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 4
14 11 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -3
15 13 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -2
16 15 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -1
17 25 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 8
18 16 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
19 18 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
20 6 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -14
21 21 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
22 27 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
23 12 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -11
24 14 31 Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -10
25 2 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -23
26 26 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA -
27 24 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA -3
28 28 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
12 Laps

B Feature 1Predator Custom Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 2 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
4 3 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
5 7 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA 2
6 5 42R Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -1
7 9 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
8 8 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -
9 11 99P Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA 2
10 10 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
11 12 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
12 6 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -6
13 14 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 1
14 15 17 Kirby Schultz Kirby Schultz Albia, IA Albia, IA 1
15 13 45 Curt Martin Curt Martin Independence, IA Independence, IA -2
16 16 111 Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -
17 17 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -
12 Laps

B Feature 2Predator Custom Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 5
2 2 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
4 1 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA -3
5 8 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 3
6 7 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
7 11 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA 4
8 4 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -4
9 14 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
10 16 44D Dustin Wilkinson Dustin Wilkinson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 6
11 13 72 Jerod Ballhagen Jerod Ballhagen Allison, IA Allison, IA 2
12 10 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA -2
13 15 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 2
14 9 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -5
15 3 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -12
16 12 93 Mike Kline Mike Kline Browntown, WI Browntown, WI -4
10 Laps

Heat 1Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 1
2 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
3 1 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -2
4 5 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
5 4 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
6 7 99P Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA 1
7 3 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -4
8 8 111 Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 2Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 5
2 3 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 1
3 4 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
4 5 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
5 7 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
6 1 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
7 8 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
8 2 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
10 Laps

Heat 3Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA 1
2 6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 4
3 5 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
4 4 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
5 7 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
6 3 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA -3
7 8 17 Kirby Schultz Kirby Schultz Albia, IA Albia, IA 1
8 1 45 Curt Martin Curt Martin Independence, IA Independence, IA -7
10 Laps

Heat 4Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -
2 3 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
3 2 42R Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -1
4 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
5 4 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
6 7 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA 1
7 8 72 Jerod Ballhagen Jerod Ballhagen Allison, IA Allison, IA 1
8 5 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -3
9 9 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 5Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 4
2 2 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 6 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
4 3 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
5 4 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
6 1 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA -5
7 8 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 1
8 7 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -1
10 Laps

Heat 6Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
2 5 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
3 6 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 3
4 1 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -3
5 2 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -3
6 4 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
7 7 93 Mike Kline Mike Kline Browntown, WI Browntown, WI -
8 8 44D Dustin Wilkinson Dustin Wilkinson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.120
2 4 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 14.147
3 10 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 14.285
4 12 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 14.561
5 19 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 14.563
6 15 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 14.612
7 22 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.640
8 1 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 14.676
9 13 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 14.678
10 16 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 14.798
11 21 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 14.854
12 14 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA 14.867
13 20 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 14.895
14 3 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.914
15 24 31 Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA 14.917
16 7 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 14.954
17 5 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 15.039
18 11 45 Curt Martin Curt Martin Independence, IA Independence, IA 15.191
19 8 99P Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA 15.211
20 18 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 15.278
21 2 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.761
22 23 111 Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL 16.636
23 9 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.636
24 17 17 Kirby Schultz Kirby Schultz Albia, IA Albia, IA 16.636

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.316
2 22 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 14.507
3 23 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 14.532
4 7 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 14.542
5 5 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 14.554
6 20 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.591
7 4 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 14.599
8 1 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 14.624
9 13 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 14.676
10 2 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.702
11 17 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 14.766
12 9 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 14.780
13 14 42R Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 14.919
14 3 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.986
15 8 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 15.148
16 12 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 15.151
17 11 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 15.402
18 19 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 15.538
19 10 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA 15.799
20 6 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 15.929
21 18 93 Mike Kline Mike Kline Browntown, WI Browntown, WI 15.936
22 24 72 Jerod Ballhagen Jerod Ballhagen Allison, IA Allison, IA 16.123
23 15 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 16.172
24 21 44D Dustin Wilkinson Dustin Wilkinson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 16.672
25 25 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL 16.672
Window World
SEHI Associates
Signor Trucking
Dietz Well  Pumps
73 Bad Chad Motorsports
Island Supply Welding Company
WP
WJAG
KQKX
Swift Springs USA
Malvern Bank
Walker Performance Filtration
SS Graphics
Bilstein Shocks
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
Quarter Master
Heritage Financial
ButlerBuilt
BAM Roller Lifters
VP Race Fuels
ASI Racewear
Farm Bureau - Brad Bosh
Strange Oval
Keyser Manufacturing
Racing Optics
MyRacePass

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events40
  • Wins4
  • Top 518
  • Top 1023