Tad Pospisil

6/25/2022 - Off Road Speedway

6/25/2022 - Off Road Speedway

Norfolk, NE

Classes

  • IMCA Stock Car19 entries
  • IMCA Sport Mod13 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models22 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tad Pospisil

Tad Pospisil

Norfolk, NE

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature Lucas Oil 1 14 DNF -13
Heat 1 My Race Pass 1 1 -
Qualifying Dirt on Dirt 13.556 1 8
Hot Laps 2 14.664 3 -2

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature Lucas OilLucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 2
2 8 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
3 2 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -1
4 7 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 3
5 11 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 6
6 9 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 3
7 4 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -3
8 12 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
9 16 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 7
10 15 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 5
11 17 9 Eric Vanosdall Eric Vanosdall Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE 6
12 19 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 7
13 18 45 Jon Haase Jon Haase Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 5
14 DNF 1 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -13
15 DNF 20 36X Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Bloomfield, NE Bloomfield, NE 5
16 DNF 10 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE -6
17 DNF 5 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -12
18 DNF 14 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE -4
19 DNF 22 9A Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE 3
20 DNF 6 22B Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -14
21 DNF 13 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -8
22 DNF 21 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
8 Laps

Heat 1 My Race PassMy Race Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
2 3 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
3 2 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -1
4 4 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE -
5 6 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 1
6 7 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
7 8 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 1
8 DNF 5 9A Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 Hooker HarnessHooker Harness

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 3 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 1
3 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 4 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
5 6 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE 1
6 5 9 Eric Vanosdall Eric Vanosdall Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE -1
7 DNF 7 36X Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Bloomfield, NE Bloomfield, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 Midwest Sheet MetalMidwest Sheet Metal

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
2 2 22B Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
3 4 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 1
4 5 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
5 3 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -2
6 7 45 Jon Haase Jon Haase Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 1
7 DNF 6 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
All transfer

Qualifying Dirt on DirtDirt on Dirt

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 13.556
2 14 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 13.573
3 10 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 13.654
4 8 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 13.689
5 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.773
6 5 22B Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 13.840
7 17 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 13.931
8 1 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 13.997
9 22 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 14.010
10 19 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE 14.153
11 11 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 14.195
12 18 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 14.315
13 15 9A Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE 14.395
14 13 9 Eric Vanosdall Eric Vanosdall Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE 14.438
15 6 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.482
16 7 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 14.488
17 4 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE 14.529
18 16 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.624
19 12 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 14.631
20 20 36X Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Bloomfield, NE Bloomfield, NE 14.686
21 21 45 Jon Haase Jon Haase Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 15.841
22 2 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 16.187

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 15.242
2 5 22B Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 15.407
3 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.460
4 7 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 16.161
5 4 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE 16.251
6 6 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 16.395
7 2 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 16.576
8 1 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 16.896

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.527
2 6 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 14.630
3 1 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.664
4 7 9A Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE 15.320
5 5 9 Eric Vanosdall Eric Vanosdall Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE 15.479
6 3 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 16.150
7 4 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 16.192

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 14.715
2 3 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 15.209
3 2 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.442
4 5 36X Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Bloomfield, NE Bloomfield, NE 15.576
5 4 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE 15.608
6 1 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 15.663
7 6 45 Jon Haase Jon Haase Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 16.178
Window World
SEHI Associates
Signor Trucking
Dietz Well  Pumps
73 Bad Chad Motorsports
Island Supply Welding Company
WP
WJAG
KQKX
Swift Springs USA
Malvern Bank
Walker Performance Filtration
SS Graphics
Bilstein Shocks
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
Quarter Master
Heritage Financial
ButlerBuilt
BAM Roller Lifters
VP Race Fuels
ASI Racewear
Farm Bureau - Brad Bosh
Strange Oval
Keyser Manufacturing
Racing Optics
MyRacePass

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events40
  • Wins4
  • Top 518
  • Top 1023