Tad Pospisil

4/22/2022 - Lucas Oil Speedway

4/22/2022 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

17 entries

USRA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 8-Dillon McCowan[2]; 2. 1X-Matt Johnson[1]; 3. 38C-Jason Pursley[3]; 4. 22H-Dustin Hodges[8]; 5. 16S-Kevin Blackburn[4]; 6. 73B-Shad Badder[9]; 7. 21-Johnny Fennewald[15]; 8. 21M-Ryan Middaugh[5]; 9. 96-Cody Brill[10]; 10. 14W-Dustin Walker[17]; 11. 88-Jimmy Dowell[11]; 12. 98R-Rusty Schlenk[7]; 13. 23-Lucas Dobbs[13]; 14. 24D-Donnie Fellers[12]; 15. 7-Daniel Franklin[14]; 16. 11C-Andy Chrisenberry[16]; 17. (DNS) 03-Chase Jones

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Dillon McCowan[2]; 2. 16S-Kevin Blackburn[3]; 3. 21M-Ryan Middaugh[5]; 4. 73B-Shad Badder[9]; 5. 98R-Rusty Schlenk[8]; 6. 24D-Donnie Fellers[4]; 7. 23-Lucas Dobbs[6]; 8. 21-Johnny Fennewald[7]; 9. 14W-Dustin Walker[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 38C-Jason Pursley[1]; 2. 1X-Matt Johnson[7]; 3. 03-Chase Jones[3]; 4. 22H-Dustin Hodges[4]; 5. 96-Cody Brill[5]; 6. 88-Jimmy Dowell[2]; 7. 7-Daniel Franklin[6]; 8. 11C-Andy Chrisenberry[8]

23 entries

Show Me Vintage Racers (SMVR)


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1-Donnie Timmerman[13]; 2. 81-Tom Charles[21]; 3. 6-Damen Clevenger[6]; 4. 45-Daniel Schmidt[5]; 5. 5-Eddie Neil[14]; 6. 48-Kevin Anderson[12]; 7. 32W-Bob Werkmeister[10]; 8. 31-Steve Rock[16]; 9. 7-John Steenstry[15]; 10. 88-Brad Barlow[3]; 11. 24-Rodney Ashworth[9]; 12. 99B-Jim Barnes[1]; 13. 44-Terry Price[11]; 14. 51-Allen Guthrie[17]; 15. 8-Rocky Rhodes[2]; 16. 9-Gary Joslin[19]; 17. 34-Jeffery Hansen[20]; 18. 42-Rob Brash[18]; 19. 54-Lawrence Waters[7]; 20. 08-Dan Schmidt[4]; 21. (DQ) 151-Andy Wiles[8]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 6-Damen Clevenger[7]; 2. 113-Jim Thorne[1]; 3. 8-Rocky Rhodes[3]; 4. 45-Daniel Schmidt[6]; 5. 88-Brad Barlow[4]; 6. 08-Dan Schmidt[5]; 7. 99B-Jim Barnes[2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 151-Andy Wiles[2]; 2. 5-Eddie Neil[8]; 3. 54-Lawrence Waters[1]; 4. 48-Kevin Anderson[6]; 5. 32W-Bob Werkmeister[4]; 6. 24-Rodney Ashworth[3]; 7. 44-Terry Price[5]; 8. (DNS) 1-Donnie Timmerman

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 31-Steve Rock[2]; 2. 7-John Steenstry[1]; 3. 51-Allen Guthrie[3]; 4. 9-Gary Joslin[5]; 5. 34-Jeffery Hansen[6]; 6. 42-Rob Brash[4]; 7. 81-Tom Charles[7]

36 entries

Lucas Oil Late Models


Cedar Creek Beef Jerky A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 1ST-Johnny Scott[1]; 2. 91P-Jason Papich[3]; 3. 2S-Stormy Scott[5]; 4. 32S-Chris Simpson[6]; 5. 7-Cole Wells[9]; 6. 58-Garrett Alberson[14]; 7. 15L-Payton Looney[8]; 8. 36M-Logan Martin[13]; 9. 15V-Kolby Vandenbergh[2]; 10. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[17]; 11. 91S-Rusty Schlenk[11]; 12. 25-Chad Simpson[10]; 13. 04-Tad Pospisil[18]; 14. 75-Terry Phillips[22]; 15. 10-Jacob Magee[15]; 16. 11-Trevor Gundaker[20]; 17. 93-Mason Oberkramer[16]; 18. 50-Kaeden Cornell[12]; 19. T6-Tommy Sheppard Jr[19]; 20. 1X-Aaron Marrant[4]; 21. 14G-Joe Godsey[21]; 22. 30-Todd Cooney[25]; 23. 78S-Steve Stultz[26]; 24. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[23]; 25. 14W-Dustin Walker[24]; 26. (DNF) 18-Shannon Babb[7]

B Feature 1 Sunoco (10 Laps): 1. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[1]; 2. T6-Tommy Sheppard Jr[2]; 3. 14G-Joe Godsey[4]; 4. 14R-Jeff Roth[7]; 5. 78S-Steve Stultz[5]; 6. 26-Glen Powell[8]; 7. 14M-Reid Millard[6]; 8. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr[3]; 9. 15F-Jeremy Conaway[10]; 10. (DNS) B1-Dustin Bolster

B Feature 2 Hoosier (10 Laps): 1. 04-Tad Pospisil[1]; 2. 11-Trevor Gundaker[4]; 3. 75-Terry Phillips[5]; 4. 76-Blair Nothdurft[2]; 5. 30-Todd Cooney[8]; 6. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[3]; 7. 96-Dalton Imhoff[6]; 8. 9391-Joe Duvall[9]; 9. 50C-Kayden Clatt[7]; 10. (DNS) 14W-Dustin Walker

Heat 1 Midwest Sheet Metal (8 Laps): 1. 1ST-Johnny Scott[1]; 2. 2S-Stormy Scott[2]; 3. 7-Cole Wells[4]; 4. 36M-Logan Martin[7]; 5. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[9]; 6. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr[5]; 7. 78S-Steve Stultz[8]; 8. 14R-Jeff Roth[6]; 9. (DNS) B1-Dustin Bolster

Heat 2 Hooker Harness (8 Laps): 1. 91P-Jason Papich[1]; 2. 18-Shannon Babb[3]; 3. 91S-Rusty Schlenk[4]; 4. 10-Jacob Magee[2]; 5. T6-Tommy Sheppard Jr[5]; 6. 14G-Joe Godsey[6]; 7. 14M-Reid Millard[7]; 8. 26-Glen Powell[9]; 9. 15F-Jeremy Conaway[8]

Heat 3 My Race Pass (8 Laps): 1. 15V-Kolby Vandenbergh[1]; 2. 32S-Chris Simpson[2]; 3. 25-Chad Simpson[4]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson[3]; 5. 04-Tad Pospisil[7]; 6. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[5]; 7. 75-Terry Phillips[6]; 8. 50C-Kayden Clatt[8]; 9. 9391-Joe Duvall[9]

Heat 4 Fast Shafts (8 Laps): 1. 1X-Aaron Marrant[2]; 2. 15L-Payton Looney[4]; 3. 50-Kaeden Cornell[5]; 4. 93-Mason Oberkramer[6]; 5. 76-Blair Nothdurft[3]; 6. 11-Trevor Gundaker[7]; 7. 96-Dalton Imhoff[1]; 8. 30-Todd Cooney[9]; 9. (DNS) 14W-Dustin Walker

Dirt on Dirt Dirt on Dirt Qualifying 1: 1. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:15.248[1]; 2. 91P-Jason Papich, 00:15.282[2]; 3. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:15.552[5]; 4. 10-Jacob Magee, 00:15.572[17]; 5. B1-Dustin Bolster, 00:15.645[14]; 6. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:15.649[15]; 7. 7-Cole Wells, 00:15.682[12]; 8. 91S-Rusty Schlenk, 00:15.818[13]; 9. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:15.827[11]; 10. T6-Tommy Sheppard Jr, 00:15.876[10]; 11. 14R-Jeff Roth, 00:16.113[18]; 12. 14G-Joe Godsey, 00:16.130[4]; 13. 36M-Logan Martin, 00:16.353[8]; 14. 14M-Reid Millard, 00:16.397[7]; 15. 78S-Steve Stultz, 00:16.475[3]; 16. 15F-Jeremy Conaway, 00:16.757[16]; 17. 21-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:17.084[9]; 18. (DNS) 26-Glen Powell, 00:17.084

Dirt on Dirt Dirt on Dirt Qualifying 2: 1. 15V-Kolby Vandenbergh, 00:15.550[4]; 2. 96-Dalton Imhoff, 00:15.766[15]; 3. 32S-Chris Simpson, 00:15.774[2]; 4. 1X-Aaron Marrant, 00:15.937[1]; 5. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:16.012[11]; 6. 76-Blair Nothdurft, 00:16.058[12]; 7. 25-Chad Simpson, 00:16.085[7]; 8. 15L-Payton Looney, 00:16.141[18]; 9. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:16.170[10]; 10. 50-Kaeden Cornell, 00:16.224[9]; 11. 75-Terry Phillips, 00:16.309[8]; 12. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:16.313[13]; 13. 04-Tad Pospisil, 00:16.408[16]; 14. 11-Trevor Gundaker, 00:16.414[6]; 15. 50C-Kayden Clatt, 00:16.538[3]; 16. 14W-Dustin Walker, 00:16.572[17]; 17. 9391-Joe Duvall, 00:16.680[5]; 18. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:16.958[14]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:17.325[1]; 2. 36M-Logan Martin, 00:17.598[8]; 3. 91P-Jason Papich, 00:18.167[2]; 4. 14G-Joe Godsey, 00:18.212[4]; 5. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:18.301[5]; 6. 21-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:20.141[9]; 7. 14M-Reid Millard, 00:21.308[7]; 8. (DNS) 26-Glen Powell, 00:21.308; 9. (DNS) 78S-Steve Stultz, 00:21.308

Hot Laps 2: 1. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:16.244[6]; 2. B1-Dustin Bolster, 00:16.323[5]; 3. 10-Jacob Magee, 00:16.347[8]; 4. 91S-Rusty Schlenk, 00:16.416[4]; 5. 7-Cole Wells, 00:16.439[3]; 6. 14R-Jeff Roth, 00:16.815[9]; 7. 15F-Jeremy Conaway, 00:16.874[7]; 8. (DNS) 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:16.874; 9. (DNS) T6-Tommy Sheppard Jr, 00:16.874

Hot Laps 3: 1. 50-Kaeden Cornell, 00:16.012[9]; 2. 25-Chad Simpson, 00:16.056[7]; 3. 11-Trevor Gundaker, 00:16.118[6]; 4. 1X-Aaron Marrant, 00:16.195[1]; 5. 32S-Chris Simpson, 00:16.403[2]; 6. 50C-Kayden Clatt, 00:16.551[3]; 7. 15V-Kolby Vandenbergh, 00:16.675[4]; 8. 9391-Joe Duvall, 00:21.772[5]; 9. (DNS) 75-Terry Phillips, 00:21.772

Hot Laps 4: 1. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:15.888[2]; 2. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:15.933[4]; 3. 96-Dalton Imhoff, 00:16.007[6]; 4. 15L-Payton Looney, 00:16.091[9]; 5. 04-Tad Pospisil, 00:16.285[7]; 6. 14W-Dustin Walker, 00:16.443[8]; 7. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:16.515[5]; 8. 76-Blair Nothdurft, 00:16.556[3]; 9. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:16.686[1]

Window World
SEHI Associates
Signor Trucking
Dietz Well  Pumps
73 Bad Chad Motorsports
Island Supply Welding Company
WP
WJAG
KQKX
Swift Springs USA
Malvern Bank
Walker Performance Filtration
SS Graphics
Bilstein Shocks
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
Quarter Master
Heritage Financial
ButlerBuilt
BAM Roller Lifters
VP Race Fuels
ASI Racewear
Farm Bureau - Brad Bosh
Strange Oval
Keyser Manufacturing
Racing Optics
MyRacePass

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events6
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 103