Tad Pospisil

4/8/2022 - 81 Speedway

4/8/2022 - 81 Speedway

Park City, KS

Classes

  • AutoTech Service Super Stocks12 entries
  • Midwest Wrap Co. IMCA Mod Lite11 entries
  • JLR Property Managment Rookie Modifieds23 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models39 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA

Track Contact

News

2022 Season
Top-5 finish with Lucas Oil MLRA at 81 Speedway

On Friday evening, Tad Pospisil visited 81 Speedway (Park City, Kan.) to compete in the Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association (MLRA) season opener. After topping the 39-car field in time tri...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tad Pospisil

Tad Pospisil

Norfolk, NE

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 8 -7
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 16.402 1 4
Hot Laps 1 17.229 3 2

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1Cedar Creek Beef Jerky

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
2 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
3 13 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 10
4 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -2
5 9 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
6 11 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 5
7 10 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
8 1 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -7
9 7 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -2
10 14 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
11 18 56L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 7
12 23 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 11
13 20 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 7
14 6 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -8
15 17 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
16 24 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 8
17 19 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
18 21 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 3
19 12 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -7
20 16 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -4
21 5 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -16
22 DNF 25 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 3
23 DNF 15 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -8
24 DNF 8 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -16
25 DNF 22 92S Dan Smith Dan Smith Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -3
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
2 1 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
3 3 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
5 4 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -1
6 8 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 2
7 7 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
8 6 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -2
9 10 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 1
10 9 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE -1
11 12 B1 Dustin Bolster Dustin Bolster Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS 1
12 11 92 Delbert Smith Delbert Smith Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 2 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -
3 4 92S Dan Smith Dan Smith Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -1
5 7 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
6 11 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 5
7 6 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
8 5 47 Chris Bratcher Chris Bratcher Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -3
9 8 10-4 Adam Popp Adam Popp Haven, KS Haven, KS -1
10 10 60 Jonathan Lindberg Jonathan Lindberg Denver, CO Denver, CO -
DNS 9 60H Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
2 3 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 5 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
6 6 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
7 8 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
8 7 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -1
9 9 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE -
10 10 92 Delbert Smith Delbert Smith Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
2 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -1
3 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
6 6 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
7 10 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 3
8 7 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -1
9 8 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -1
10 9 B1 Dustin Bolster Dustin Bolster Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 2 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
3 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 4 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 56L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
6 7 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 1
7 8 47 Chris Bratcher Chris Bratcher Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 1
8 9 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
9 6 60H Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK -3
10 10 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 2 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
3 4 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 1
4 5 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -2
6 6 92S Dan Smith Dan Smith Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
7 7 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
8 8 10-4 Adam Popp Adam Popp Haven, KS Haven, KS -
9 9 60 Jonathan Lindberg Jonathan Lindberg Denver, CO Denver, CO -

Qualifying 1Dirt on Dirt

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 16.402
2 4 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 16.495
3 9 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.600
4 20 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.608
5 10 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.674
6 14 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 16.680
7 6 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.682
8 12 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 16.802
9 8 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.902
10 15 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.931
11 19 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 17.054
12 11 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO 17.073
13 16 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 17.073
14 17 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 17.080
15 1 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 17.231
16 18 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 17.246
17 2 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE 17.274
18 13 B1 Dustin Bolster Dustin Bolster Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS 17.287
19 7 92 Delbert Smith Delbert Smith Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.338
20 3 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 17.368

Qualifying 2Dirt on Dirt

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 16.512
2 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.645
3 12 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 16.662
4 16 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 16.764
5 10 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.915
6 18 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 16.986
7 6 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 17.067
8 8 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 17.132
9 19 56L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 17.173
10 9 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 17.379
11 14 60H Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 17.795
12 7 92S Dan Smith Dan Smith Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 17.804
13 11 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 17.850
14 3 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 17.874
15 17 47 Chris Bratcher Chris Bratcher Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 17.914
16 1 10-4 Adam Popp Adam Popp Haven, KS Haven, KS 17.933
17 5 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 22.826
DQ 13 60 Jonathan Lindberg Jonathan Lindberg Denver, CO Denver, CO 18.707
19 4 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 17.144
2 9 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.196
3 5 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 17.229
4 1 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 17.773
5 3 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 17.899
6 10 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 18.369
7 7 92 Delbert Smith Delbert Smith Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 18.530
8 8 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 18.568
9 2 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE 19.785
10 6 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 18.950

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 17.024
2 5 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.100
3 4 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 17.101
4 9 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 17.379
5 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 17.400
6 7 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 17.523
7 3 B1 Dustin Bolster Dustin Bolster Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS 17.822
8 6 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 18.029
9 1 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO 19.305
10 8 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 19.305

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.296
2 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.602
3 6 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 17.113
4 8 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 17.393
5 7 92S Dan Smith Dan Smith Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 17.491
6 3 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 17.860
7 1 10-4 Adam Popp Adam Popp Haven, KS Haven, KS 18.810
8 4 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 19.120
9 5 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 19.120
10 9 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 19.120

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 56L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY
2 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 16.406
3 4 60H Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 17.386
4 7 47 Chris Bratcher Chris Bratcher Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 17.821
5 3 60 Jonathan Lindberg Jonathan Lindberg Denver, CO Denver, CO 19.642
6 1 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 19.642
7 6 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 19.642
8 8 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 19.642
9 2 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 19.642
Window World
SEHI Associates
Signor Trucking
Dietz Well  Pumps
73 Bad Chad Motorsports
Island Supply Welding Company
WP
WJAG
KQKX
Swift Springs USA
Malvern Bank
Walker Performance Filtration
SS Graphics
Bilstein Shocks
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
Quarter Master
Heritage Financial
ButlerBuilt
BAM Roller Lifters
VP Race Fuels
ASI Racewear
Farm Bureau - Brad Bosh
Strange Oval
Keyser Manufacturing
Racing Optics
MyRacePass

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events40
  • Wins4
  • Top 518
  • Top 1023