Tad Pospisil

8/19/2017 - Adams County Speedway

8/19/2017 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Classes

  • Stock Cars16 entries
  • Compacts19 entries
  • Hobby Stocks14 entries
  • B Modifieds19 entries
  • Karl Chevrolet Trucks9 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models28 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tad Pospisil

Tad Pospisil

Norfolk, NE

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 3 12
Heat #2 4 4 -

Dirt Super Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 3
2 3 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
3 15 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 12
4 5 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
5 12 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 7
6 9 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
7 1 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -6
8 13 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 5
9 10 21X John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
10 2 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -8
11 20 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 9
12 17 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 5
13 16 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
14 23 55X Curt Drake Curt Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE 9
15 21 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 6
16 7 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -9
17 8 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -9
18 22 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE 4
19 11 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -8
20 19 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
21 6 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -15
22 18 76 Al Zeitner Al Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -4
23 14 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -9
24 24 2A Amanda O'Neal Amanda O'Neal Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
2 2 76 Al Zeitner Al Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
3 3 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
4 4 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
5 6 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 1
6 12 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE 6
Top 6 transfer
7 8 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
8 7 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -1
9 5 13L Michael Leal Michael Leal Pacific Junction, IA Pacific Junction, IA -4
10 9 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -1
11 10 2A Amanda O'Neal Amanda O'Neal Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
12 11 55X Curt Drake Curt Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE -1
8 Laps

Heat #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 3
2 5 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 3
3 1 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
4 2 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -2
5 3 76 Al Zeitner Al Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -2
6 7 13L Michael Leal Michael Leal Pacific Junction, IA Pacific Junction, IA 1
7 6 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
2 6 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 4
3 3 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
4 4 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
5 5 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
6 7 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 1
7 1 2A Amanda O'Neal Amanda O'Neal Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat #3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
2 4 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 2
3 5 21X John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
4 3 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
5 7 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 2
6 2 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -4
7 6 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE -1
8 Laps

Heat #4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
2 1 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
3 6 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
4 7 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
5 5 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
6 3 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -3
7 2 55X Curt Drake Curt Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE -5
Window World
SEHI Associates
Signor Trucking
Dietz Well  Pumps
73 Bad Chad Motorsports
Island Supply Welding Company
WP
WJAG
KQKX
Swift Springs USA
Malvern Bank
Walker Performance Filtration
SS Graphics
Bilstein Shocks
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
Quarter Master
Heritage Financial
ButlerBuilt
BAM Roller Lifters
VP Race Fuels
ASI Racewear
Farm Bureau - Brad Bosh
Strange Oval
Keyser Manufacturing
Racing Optics
MyRacePass

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events6
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 103