Tad Pospisil

6/10/2017 - Adams County Speedway

6/10/2017 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Classes

  • Compacts20 entries
  • Stock Cars20 entries
  • B Modifieds17 entries
  • Late Models
  • Dirt Super Late Models28 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tad Pospisil

Tad Pospisil

Norfolk, NE

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 1 2
Heat 2 4 2 2

Dirt Super Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
2 4 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 5 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 2
4 6 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 2
5 2 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE -3
6 7 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 1
7 12 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 5
8 9 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
9 11 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
10 10 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
11 18 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 7
12 14 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 2
13 20 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 7
14 1 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -13
15 16 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE 1
16 19 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
17 17 8D Daulton Maassen Daulton Maassen Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
18 23 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 5
19 21 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA 2
20 15 6 Heath Clausen Heath Clausen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -5
21 8 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -13
22 22 55X Curt Drake Curt Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE -
23 13 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -10
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Heath Clausen Heath Clausen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
2 3 8D Daulton Maassen Daulton Maassen Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 1
3 1 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA 2
5 5 55X Curt Drake Curt Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE -
6 4 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -2
7 7 13L Michael Leal Michael Leal Pacific Junction, IA Pacific Junction, IA -
7 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE 1
2 7 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 5
3 5 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 1 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -3
5 3 34 Steve McConnell Steve McConnell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
6 6 2A Amanda O'Neal Amanda O'Neal Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
7 4 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
2 3 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
3 6 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
4 5 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
5 4 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE -1
6 1 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -5
7 7 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
2 4 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
3 1 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
4 5 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
5 3 8D Daulton Maassen Daulton Maassen Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -2
6 7 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 1
7 6 2A Amanda O'Neal Amanda O'Neal Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE -
2 3 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
3 7 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
4 4 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
5 6 6 Heath Clausen Heath Clausen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
6 2 55X Curt Drake Curt Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE -4
7 5 13L Michael Leal Michael Leal Pacific Junction, IA Pacific Junction, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 3
2 5 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 3
3 6 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
4 2 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -2
5 1 34 Steve McConnell Steve McConnell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
6 3 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -3
7 7 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
Window World
SEHI Associates
Signor Trucking
Dietz Well  Pumps
73 Bad Chad Motorsports
Island Supply Welding Company
WP
WJAG
KQKX
Swift Springs USA
Malvern Bank
Walker Performance Filtration
SS Graphics
Bilstein Shocks
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
Quarter Master
Heritage Financial
ButlerBuilt
BAM Roller Lifters
VP Race Fuels
ASI Racewear
Farm Bureau - Brad Bosh
Strange Oval
Keyser Manufacturing
Racing Optics
MyRacePass

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events6
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 103