Tad Pospisil

5/28/2017 - Interstate Speedway (SD)

5/28/2017 - Interstate Speedway (SD)

Jefferson, SD

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models28 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tad Pospisil

Tad Pospisil

Norfolk, NE

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 7 3
Heat 3 7 4 3

Dirt Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 5
2 4 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 2
3 3 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE -
4 2 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
5 7 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
6 5 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
7 10 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
8 17 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 9
9 1 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -8
10 8 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -2
11 19 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 8
12 12 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
13 15 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
14 14 101 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
15 16 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 1
16 18 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
17 20 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 3
18 13 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -5
19 11 6 Heath Clausen Heath Clausen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -8
20 9 76 Al Zeitner Al Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -11

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
2 1 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
4 2 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -2
5 7 34 Steve McConnell Steve McConnell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
6 3 10 JR Coover JR Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
7 6 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -
2 2 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 55X Curt Drake Curt Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE 1
4 7 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 3
5 5 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
6 3 W2 Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -3
7 6 2A Amanda O'Neal Amanda O'Neal Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE 1
2 4 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
3 1 6 Heath Clausen Heath Clausen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
4 3 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -1
5 6 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
6 5 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
7 7 2A Amanda O'Neal Amanda O'Neal Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
2 2 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
3 3 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
4 5 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
5 6 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 1
6 4 55X Curt Drake Curt Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE -2
7 7 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
2 1 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -1
3 2 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -1
4 7 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
5 4 10 JR Coover JR Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
6 6 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
7 5 34 Steve McConnell Steve McConnell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 2 76 Al Zeitner Al Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
3 7 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 4
4 6 101 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
5 4 W2 Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -1
6 5 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -1
7 3 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -4
Window World
SEHI Associates
Signor Trucking
Dietz Well  Pumps
73 Bad Chad Motorsports
Island Supply Welding Company
WP
WJAG
KQKX
Swift Springs USA
Malvern Bank
Walker Performance Filtration
SS Graphics
Bilstein Shocks
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
Quarter Master
Heritage Financial
ButlerBuilt
BAM Roller Lifters
VP Race Fuels
ASI Racewear
Farm Bureau - Brad Bosh
Strange Oval
Keyser Manufacturing
Racing Optics
MyRacePass

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events6
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 103