Tad Pospisil

5/27/2017 - Off Road Speedway

5/27/2017 - Off Road Speedway

Norfolk, NE

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models36 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tad Pospisil

Tad Pospisil

Norfolk, NE

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 5 2
Heat 5 4 2 2

Dirt Super Late Models

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 3
2 5 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
3 3 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
4 1 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -3
5 7 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
6 6 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
7 9 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
8 2 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6
9 13 22Z Zach Zentner Zach Zentner Cedar Rapids, NE Cedar Rapids, NE 4
10 11 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 1
11 8 14C Chase Osborne Chase Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
12 15 73 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Bloomfield, NE Bloomfield, NE 3
13 18 101 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 5
14 16 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE 2
15 10 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -5
16 17 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 1
17 21 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
18 20 17 Jase Kaser Jase Kaser Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
19 14 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -5
20 12 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -8
21 19 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
22 22 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Bloomfield, NE Bloomfield, NE 1
2 1 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -1
3 4 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 35 Robert Osborne Robert Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
5 6 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 1
6 5 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
7 7 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
8 9 6 Heath Clausen Heath Clausen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
9 10 18 Don Smith Don Smith Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
10 8 747 Jason Jacob Jason Jacob Clearwater, NE Clearwater, NE -2
11 11 34 Steve McConnell Steve McConnell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE 1
2 1 101 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
3 4 17 Jase Kaser Jase Kaser Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
5 9 55X Curt Drake Curt Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE 4
6 7 81 Matt Haase Matt Haase Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
7 5 10 JR Coover JR Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
8 10 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 2
9 6 7J Devin Johnson Devin Johnson Bloomfield, NE Bloomfield, NE -3
10 8 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -2
11 11 2A Amanda O'Neal Amanda O'Neal Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 2 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
3 5 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 2
4 4 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
5 7 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
6 3 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -3
7 6 6 Heath Clausen Heath Clausen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
2 2 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
3 4 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 1
4 7 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 3
5 6 17 Jase Kaser Jase Kaser Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
6 3 81 Matt Haase Matt Haase Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
7 5 55X Curt Drake Curt Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
2 3 14C Chase Osborne Chase Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
3 5 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
4 7 101 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
5 4 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
6 2 747 Jason Jacob Jason Jacob Clearwater, NE Clearwater, NE -4
7 6 18 Don Smith Don Smith Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 6 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
3 2 73 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Bloomfield, NE Bloomfield, NE -1
4 5 35 Robert Osborne Robert Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
5 3 10 JR Coover JR Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
6 4 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -2
7 7 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
2 4 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
3 5 22Z Zach Zentner Zach Zentner Cedar Rapids, NE Cedar Rapids, NE 2
4 6 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE 2
5 2 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -3
6 7 7J Devin Johnson Devin Johnson Bloomfield, NE Bloomfield, NE 1
7 3 34 Steve McConnell Steve McConnell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
8 8 2A Amanda O'Neal Amanda O'Neal Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
Window World
SEHI Associates
Signor Trucking
Dietz Well  Pumps
73 Bad Chad Motorsports
Island Supply Welding Company
WP
WJAG
KQKX
Swift Springs USA
Malvern Bank
Walker Performance Filtration
SS Graphics
Bilstein Shocks
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
Quarter Master
Heritage Financial
ButlerBuilt
BAM Roller Lifters
VP Race Fuels
ASI Racewear
Farm Bureau - Brad Bosh
Strange Oval
Keyser Manufacturing
Racing Optics
MyRacePass

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events6
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 103