Tad Pospisil

7/21/2017 - I-80 Speedway

7/21/2017 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Classes

  • Modifieds43 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • Super Late Models51 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tad Pospisil

Tad Pospisil

Norfolk, NE

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Heat 3 Round 1 10 8 2
Heat 4 Round 2 1 3 -2

Super Late Models

Heat 1 Round 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
2 3 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
3 9 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 6
4 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
5 8 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 3
6 1 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -5
7 5 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -2
8 11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 3
9 7 45 Bob King Bob King Independence, MO Independence, MO -2
10 4 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -6
11 10 14B Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -1

Heat 2 Round 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 3
3 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 6
4 7 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 3
5 2 15X Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -3
6 4 51M Joey Moriarity Joey Moriarity Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -2
7 8 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall 1
8 6 81S Mike Stadel Mike Stadel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
9 3 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -6
10 10 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -

Heat 3 Round 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 2
2 2 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
4 6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
5 7 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 2
6 9 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
7 8 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
8 10 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
9 4 1B Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE -5
10 1 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -9

Heat 4 Round 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 4
2 1 56 zzzTony zzzJackson Jr zzzTony zzzJackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
3 7 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 4
4 3 75S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -1
5 9 20X Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
6 8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
7 2 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -5
8 10 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
9 6 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -3
10 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -6

Heat 5 Round 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
2 1 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
3 9 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 6
4 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -2
6 10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
7 7 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 5 2T Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
9 6 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -3
10 8 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -2

Heat 1 Round 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
2 8 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 6
3 4 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 1
4 10 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 6
5 3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
6 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
7 7 51M Joey Moriarity Joey Moriarity Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
8 5 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -3
9 11 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK 2
10 9 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -1
11 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -10

Heat 2 Round 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 2 14B Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
3 7 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 4
4 6 2T Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
5 4 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
6 10 56 zzzTony zzzJackson Jr zzzTony zzzJackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 4
7 9 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
8 8 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
9 5 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -4
10 3 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -7

Heat 3 Round 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 1
2 3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
3 5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
4 6 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 2
5 4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -1
6 10 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 4
7 1 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -6
8 8 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
9 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -2
10 9 15X Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -1

Heat 4 Round 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20X Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
2 9 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 7
3 1 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
4 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
5 7 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 2
6 4 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -2
7 8 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
8 3 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -5
9 5 81S Mike Stadel Mike Stadel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
10 10 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -

Heat 5 Round 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
3 4 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
4 6 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 2
5 10 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 5
6 9 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
7 2 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
8 5 45 Bob King Bob King Independence, MO Independence, MO -3
9 7 1B Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE -2
10 8 75S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -2
Window World
SEHI Associates
Signor Trucking
Dietz Well  Pumps
73 Bad Chad Motorsports
Island Supply Welding Company
WP
WJAG
KQKX
Swift Springs USA
Malvern Bank
Walker Performance Filtration
SS Graphics
Bilstein Shocks
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
Quarter Master
Heritage Financial
ButlerBuilt
BAM Roller Lifters
VP Race Fuels
ASI Racewear
Farm Bureau - Brad Bosh
Strange Oval
Keyser Manufacturing
Racing Optics
MyRacePass

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events6
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 103