Tad Pospisil

6/30/2017 - I-80 Speedway

6/30/2017 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Rain Out

Classes

  • Modifieds18 entries
  • Sport Mods21 entries
  • Hobby Stocks12 entries
  • Stock Cars19 entries
  • Sport Compact15 entries
  • Super Late Models33 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tad Pospisil

Tad Pospisil

Norfolk, NE

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 - -
Heat #1 8 3 5

Super Late Models

8 Laps

Heat #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 2
2 1 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
3 8 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 5
4 6 76 Al Zeitner Al Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 2
5 5 26 Melvin Zeitner Melvin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
6 4 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -2
7 2 55X Curt Drake Curt Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE -5
8 7 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -1
9 9 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -
8 Laps

Heat #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Jase Kaser Jase Kaser Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 3 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
3 5 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 2
4 7 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
5 1 87 John Emerson John Emerson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -4
6 6 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
7 4 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -3
8 8 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
8 Laps

Heat #3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
2 5 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
3 8 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE 5
4 4 3 Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -
5 7 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
6 3 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -3
7 1 45D Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE -6
8 6 2A Amanda O'Neal Amanda O'Neal Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat #4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
2 7 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 5
3 4 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 1
4 3 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
5 6 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA 1
6 5 22 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -1
7 8 40 Troy Nielson Troy Nielson Silver Creek, NE Silver Creek, NE 1
8 1 5K Kyle Segebart Kyle Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -7
Window World
SEHI Associates
Signor Trucking
Dietz Well  Pumps
73 Bad Chad Motorsports
Island Supply Welding Company
WP
WJAG
KQKX
Swift Springs USA
Malvern Bank
Walker Performance Filtration
SS Graphics
Bilstein Shocks
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
Quarter Master
Heritage Financial
ButlerBuilt
BAM Roller Lifters
VP Race Fuels
ASI Racewear
Farm Bureau - Brad Bosh
Strange Oval
Keyser Manufacturing
Racing Optics
MyRacePass

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events6
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 103