Tad Pospisil

5/5/2017 - Crawford County Speedway

5/5/2017 - Crawford County Speedway

Denison, IA

United Bank Of Iowa

Classes

  • Modifieds19 entries
  • Sport Mods13 entries
  • Hobby Stocks12 entries
  • Stock Cars14 entries
  • Sport Compacts16 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models37 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tad Pospisil

Tad Pospisil

Norfolk, NE

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 3 -
Heat 3 5 1 4

Dirt Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 7
2 2 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
3 3 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
4 1 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
5 4 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
6 9 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE 3
7 7 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
8 10 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
9 6 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -3
10 16 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 6
11 15 101 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
12 11 18 Don Smith Don Smith Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
13 14 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
14 17 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
15 20 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
16 22 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 6
17 19 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
18 12 5K Kyle Segebart Kyle Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -6
19 13 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -6
20 23 6 Heath Clausen Heath Clausen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
21 21 76 Al Zeitner Al Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
22 18 10X Jay Stewart Jay Stewart Blair, NE Blair, NE -4
23 24 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 1
24 5 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE -19

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 101 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
2 4 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 6 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
4 7 76 Al Zeitner Al Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 6 Heath Clausen Heath Clausen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
6 5 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -1
7 3 55X Curt Drake Curt Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE -4
8 9 10 JR Coover JR Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
9 10 2A Amanda O'Neal Amanda O'Neal Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
10 2 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -8
11 11 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -
12 12 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 1
2 1 10X Jay Stewart Jay Stewart Blair, NE Blair, NE -1
3 3 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
4 4 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 26 Mel Zeitner Mel Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
6 5 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
7 7 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -
8 8 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
9 9 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -
10 10 34 Steve McConnell Steve McConnell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
11 11 51X Larry Ferris Larry Ferris Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 2
2 7 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 5
3 5 5K Kyle Segebart Kyle Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 2
4 4 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
5 6 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 1
6 1 76 Al Zeitner Al Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -5
7 8 10 JR Coover JR Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
8 2 51X Larry Ferris Larry Ferris Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -6

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
2 3 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
3 4 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
4 5 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 1
5 1 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -4
6 6 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -
7 7 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -
8 8 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
2 2 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
3 6 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE 3
4 7 10X Jay Stewart Jay Stewart Blair, NE Blair, NE 3
5 1 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
6 4 6 Heath Clausen Heath Clausen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
7 3 2A Amanda O'Neal Amanda O'Neal Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
2 2 18 Don Smith Don Smith Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
3 4 101 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
4 1 55X Curt Drake Curt Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE -3
5 7 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
6 6 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 5 34 Steve McConnell Steve McConnell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE 1
2 4 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
3 5 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 2
4 3 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
5 6 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 1
6 7 26 Mel Zeitner Mel Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
7 1 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -6
Window World
SEHI Associates
Signor Trucking
Dietz Well  Pumps
73 Bad Chad Motorsports
Island Supply Welding Company
WP
WJAG
KQKX
Swift Springs USA
Malvern Bank
Walker Performance Filtration
SS Graphics
Bilstein Shocks
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
Quarter Master
Heritage Financial
ButlerBuilt
BAM Roller Lifters
VP Race Fuels
ASI Racewear
Farm Bureau - Brad Bosh
Strange Oval
Keyser Manufacturing
Racing Optics
MyRacePass

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events6
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 103