Tad Pospisil

6/2/2017 - I-80 Speedway

6/2/2017 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Classes

  • USAC Sprints27 entries
    • USAC National Sprint Cars
  • Sport Mods16 entries
  • Super Late Models40 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tad Pospisil

Tad Pospisil

Norfolk, NE

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 5 2
Heat 2 5 2 3

Super Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 3
2 8 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 6
3 2 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
4 1 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -3
5 7 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
6 5 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -1
7 11 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
8 3 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE -5
9 6 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE -3
10 9 62 Leon Zeitner Leon Zeitner Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
11 14 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
12 13 29JR Billy Koons Jr Billy Koons Jr Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
13 23 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 10
14 17 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
15 24 6 Heath Clausen Heath Clausen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 9
16 16 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
17 10 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -7
18 22 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 4
19 12 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -7
20 20 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
21 15 17 Jase Kaser Jase Kaser Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -6
22 18 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -4
23 19 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -4
24 21 18 Don Smith Don Smith Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Jase Kaser Jase Kaser Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 1 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
3 4 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
4 8 18 Don Smith Don Smith Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 5K Kyle Segebart Kyle Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 1
6 3 20V Rece Vaught Rece Vaught Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -3
7 7 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -
8 5 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -3
9 12 34 Steve McConnell Steve McConnell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
10 13 24X Micah Brown Micah Brown Blair, NE Blair, NE 3
11 10 55X Curt Drake Curt Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE -1
12 11 10C JR Coover JR Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
13 9 6 Heath Clausen Heath Clausen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -4

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
2 1 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
3 4 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
4 5 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 29 Bill Koons Bill Koons Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
6 7 76 Al Zeitner Al Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
7 6 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
8 9 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
9 10 47 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 1
10 11 22 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 1
11 13 2A Amanda O'Neal Amanda O'Neal Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
12 8 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -4
13 12 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
2 5 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE 3
3 2 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
4 1 20V Rece Vaught Rece Vaught Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -3
5 7 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 2
6 3 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -3
7 8 6 Heath Clausen Heath Clausen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
8 6 22 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE 2
2 5 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
3 6 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 3
4 1 29 Bill Koons Bill Koons Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
5 7 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
6 4 76 Al Zeitner Al Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -2
7 8 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
8 2 34 Steve McConnell Steve McConnell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
2 5 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 3
3 4 29JR Billy Koons Jr Billy Koons Jr Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
4 8 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 4
5 1 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -4
6 7 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
7 3 10C JR Coover JR Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -4
8 6 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 5
2 2 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
3 3 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
4 7 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
5 5 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
6 4 18 Don Smith Don Smith Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
7 8 55X Curt Drake Curt Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE 1
8 1 24X Micah Brown Micah Brown Blair, NE Blair, NE -7
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 6
2 4 62 Leon Zeitner Leon Zeitner Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
3 2 17 Jase Kaser Jase Kaser Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
4 6 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
5 5 5K Kyle Segebart Kyle Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -
6 3 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -3
7 8 47 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 1
8 1 2A Amanda O'Neal Amanda O'Neal Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -7
Window World
SEHI Associates
Signor Trucking
Dietz Well  Pumps
73 Bad Chad Motorsports
Island Supply Welding Company
WP
WJAG
KQKX
Swift Springs USA
Malvern Bank
Walker Performance Filtration
SS Graphics
Bilstein Shocks
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
Quarter Master
Heritage Financial
ButlerBuilt
BAM Roller Lifters
VP Race Fuels
ASI Racewear
Farm Bureau - Brad Bosh
Strange Oval
Keyser Manufacturing
Racing Optics
MyRacePass

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events6
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 103