Tad Pospisil

9/8/2017 - Eagle Raceway

9/8/2017 - Eagle Raceway

Eagle, NE

Classes

  • Non-Winged Sprints20 entries
  • POWRi 305 Sprints10 entries
    • SSN-Sprint Series Nebraska
  • Dirt Super Late Models28 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tad Pospisil

Tad Pospisil

Norfolk, NE

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 4 2
Heat #2 2 1 1

Dirt Super Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 4
2 9 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 7
3 2 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
4 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
5 10 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 5
6 1 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE -5
7 8 101 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
8 16 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 8
9 4 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -5
10 11 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
11 19 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 8
12 20 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE 8
13 18 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 5
14 7 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -7
15 15 76 Al Zeitner Al Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
16 17 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
17 12 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -5
18 14 83 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -4
19 13 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6
20 3 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -17

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Al Zeitner Al Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
2 1 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE 2
4 3 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
5 4 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -1
6 7 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA 1
7 6 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -1

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
2 1 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
4 3 6 Alex Humphrey Alex Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -1
5 7 55X Curt Drake Curt Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE 2
6 5 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE -1
7 6 2A Amanda O'Neal Amanda O'Neal Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
2 3 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE 1
3 5 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
4 6 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
5 2 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -3
6 4 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE -2
7 7 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
8 Laps

Heat #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
2 1 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -1
3 4 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
4 3 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
5 6 76 Al Zeitner Al Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
6 7 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 1
7 5 2A Amanda O'Neal Amanda O'Neal Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat #3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
2 1 101 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
3 2 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
4 6 83 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 2
5 5 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
6 7 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
7 3 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat #4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 2
2 6 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
3 4 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
4 5 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
5 1 6 Alex Humphrey Alex Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -4
6 7 1 Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE 1
7 2 55X Curt Drake Curt Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE -5
Window World
SEHI Associates
Signor Trucking
Dietz Well  Pumps
73 Bad Chad Motorsports
Island Supply Welding Company
WP
WJAG
KQKX
Swift Springs USA
Malvern Bank
Walker Performance Filtration
SS Graphics
Bilstein Shocks
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
Quarter Master
Heritage Financial
ButlerBuilt
BAM Roller Lifters
VP Race Fuels
ASI Racewear
Farm Bureau - Brad Bosh
Strange Oval
Keyser Manufacturing
Racing Optics
MyRacePass

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events6
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 103